Forms

Forms

The following 2018 forms are available:

 

 

Q: Who can perform the physical?

A: The actual physical examination must be performed by a licensed physician, a licensed osteopathic physician, a licensed chiropractic physician, a licensed physician assistant or a certified advanced registered nurse practitioner. (Fla. Stat. §1006.20(2)(c).

Q: When may a student-athlete undergo a physical exam and for how long is it valid?

A: A student-athlete may undergo a pre-participation physical at any time prior to his/her participation in interscholastic athletic practice or competition, including any and all forms of physical conditioning, try-outs, etc. (whether preseason, in season or post season). It is valid for one year from the date of the physical.